Parcel 10-2N-26-2010-0505-0000

(back to parcel details)
75591 CANTERWOOD DR

Owners

SEIM JOSEPH E & CHRISTINA MARIE RUST

75591 CANTERWOOD DR
YULEE, FL 32097

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 75591 CANTERWOOD DR
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 4: Nassau County
Acreage 0.000
Section 10
Township 2N
Range 26
Subdivision TRIBUTARY PHASE 1A UNITS 1-6
Exemptions HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%)
HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%)

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$65,000$65,000
(+) Improved Value$258,565$285,253
(=) Market Value$323,565$350,253
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$30,440$0
(=) School Assessed Value$293,125$350,253
County Assessed Value$293,125$350,253
(-) School Exemptions$103,601$0
(-) Non-school Exemptions$121,272$0
(=) School Taxable Value ***$189,524$350,253
(=) County Taxable Value$171,853$350,253

Sales Information

Sale Date Book Page Price Instr Qual Imp Grantor Grantee
2025-12-17 2836/445 $100 QC U I SEIM KATHLEEN H REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST SEIM JOSEPH E & CHRISTINA MARIE RUST
2024-12-09 2754/1710 $385,000 WD Q I FAULK JAKOB RAY & TONI SEIM KATHLEEN H REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
2023-05-03 2637/727 $350,000 WD Q I DREAM FINDERS HOMES LLC FAULK JAKOB RAY & TONI
2022-06-21 2572/1294 $2,560,000 SW Q V THREE RIVERS DEVELOPERS LLC DREAM FINDERS HOMES LLC

Buildings

Type Total Area Heated Area Bedrooms Baths Primary Exterior Secondary Exterior Heating Cooling Actual Year Built
SINGLE FAM RESIDENTIAL 2735 2075 4.00 2.50 HARDIE BRD AIR DUCTED CENTRAL 2023